Crazy Bands Are Exactly That


I’m pissed.

Why didn’t I think of these crazy bands pieces of crap?

They’re rubber bands in the shape of WHATEVER you can possibly imagine that you wear on your wrists!

You can get the crazy bands in baseball related shapes:

Crazy bands can come in rock band related shapes:

Or EVEN penis related shapes:

But all the internet crusing I could do did not bring up any shapes that looked like this:

 

Hmmmmmmmmmmm….. there’s an idea…

Seriously though… what’s up with these things!?  There’s got to be something that we haven’t thought of yet that will make us 800 million dollars.

 —————————————————————-

Alright… if you managed to read through this crappy post then you get to find out who is going to win this book:

You couldv’e entered by just making a comment on this blog post… but it’s too late so it sucks for you.  You’ll just have to wait until the next giveaway to try and win something.  So seriously stay tuned… cuz I’m planning on giving away some good stuff.

But anywayz the winner chosen from pickrandom.com is….

Have you ever seen this?  It’s hilarious:

His hair looks like ramen noodles… that’s hilarious…

Okay… so what am I doing?  Oh right, the winner is….

KRISTIEMAE!!!

Congratulations Kristi!!  Also… thanks to everyone for playing… sorry if you didn’t win! 😦

Send me an email including your address to papak4324@live.com and I’ll send it to you ASAP!

Stay tuned for more giveaways (and other interesting developments) at Hands To War in the future!  Thanks for reading.

Advertisements

10 responses to “Crazy Bands Are Exactly That

  1. My kid came home with one of those bracelet things today. I said “what’s that?” and he said “I don’t know.” That was the end of that. 🙂

  2. They are all the craze. I bought my kids each a pack of 12 for $1 and I instantly became the coolest mom ever. Best $ I spent all year.

  3. I see kids wearing those things all the time. Even some adults. I dont really see the point to them. but whatever.

  4. I wear one! A purple star. It serves two purposes.

    It strokes my inner child.. and I use it as a hair band when I forget mine. Like when I go to work out or something.

  5. Pingback: Tweets that mention Crazy Bands Are Exactly That « Hands To War -- Topsy.com

  6. My kids own a thousands of these synthetic arm candies….they are the dumbest things I have ever seen in my life. Some poor little Chinese boy or girl is being brutalized so my kids can wear a dog, house, or a tree stump on their wrist.

  7. Many, many years from now, and archiologist will dig up some crazybands, and books will be written about how they (whatever they think they were used for) were pivitol to our society and hence how they we bestowed them on our children

  8. Yes, these things litter my floors at home. They must cost .01 to make and I pay $4. I am insane. LOL

  9. LOL, thats too funny. wow really penis shaped? geez.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s